Data Item _pdbx_database_status.recvd_coordinates

General

Item name
_pdbx_database_status.recvd_coordinates
Category name
pdbx_database_status
Attribute name
recvd_coordinates
Required in PDB entries
no
Used in current PDB entries
Yes, in about 1.3 % of entries

Item Description

This code indicates whether the coordinates for an entry have been received.

Item Example

 Y

Data Type

Data type code
uchar1
Data type detail
data item for 1 character codes
Primitive data type code
uchar
Regular expression
[+]?[A-Za-z0-9]
Internal data item
Yes

Controlled Vocabulary

Allowed Value Details
N No
Y Yes

Controlled Vocabulary at Deposition

Allowed Value Details
N No
Y Yes

Aliases

Alias Item Name Dictionary Name Dictionary Version
_ndb_database_status.recvd_coordinates cif_rcsb.dic 1.1