Data Item _pdbx_database_status.dep_release_code_coordinates

General

Item name
_pdbx_database_status.dep_release_code_coordinates
Category name
pdbx_database_status
Attribute name
dep_release_code_coordinates
Required in PDB entries
no
Required for PDB deposition
yes
Used in current PDB entries
Yes, in about 2.5 % of entries

Item Description

The deposited coordinates for this deposition will be released according the value of this item.

Additional Descriptive Information for Depositors

 
The deposited coordinates for this deposition will be released according
the value of this item.

Item Example

 
     RELEASE NOW          =    Release immediately
     HOLD FOR PUBLICATION =    Hold until the primary citation is published
     HOLD FOR 4 WEEKS     =    Hold for 4 weeks
     HOLD FOR 6 WEEKS     =    Hold for 6 weeks
     HOLD FOR 8 WEEKS     =    Hold for 8 weeks
     HOLD FOR 6 MONTHS    =    Hold for 6 months
     HOLD FOR 1 YEAR      =    Hold for 1 year

Data Type

Data type code
line
Data type detail
char item types / multi-word items ...
Primitive data type code
char
Regular expression
[][ \t_(),.;:"&<>/\{}'`~!@#$%?+=*A-Za-z0-9|^-]*
Default value
RELEASE NOW
Internal data item
Yes

Controlled Vocabulary

Allowed Value Details
HOLD FOR 1 YEAR Hold for 1 year
HOLD FOR 4 WEEKS Hold for 4 weeks
HOLD FOR 6 MONTHS Hold for 6 months
HOLD FOR 6 WEEKS Hold for 6 weeks
HOLD FOR 8 WEEKS Hold for 8 weeks
HOLD FOR PUBLICATION Hold until primary citation is published
RELEASE NOW Release immediately

Controlled Vocabulary at Deposition

Allowed Value Details
HOLD FOR 1 YEAR Hold for 1 year
HOLD FOR 4 WEEKS Hold for 4 weeks
HOLD FOR 6 MONTHS Hold for 6 months
HOLD FOR 6 WEEKS Hold for 6 weeks
HOLD FOR 8 WEEKS Hold for 8 weeks
HOLD FOR PUBLICATION Hold until primary citation is published
RELEASE NOW Release immediately

Aliases

Alias Item Name Dictionary Name Dictionary Version
_ndb_database_status.dep_release_code_coordinates cif_rcsb.dic 1.1