Data Item _pdbx_database_status.status_code_cs

General

Item name
_pdbx_database_status.status_code_cs
Category name
pdbx_database_status
Attribute name
status_code_cs
Required in PDB entries
no
Used in current PDB entries
Yes, in about 2.1 % of entries

Item Description

Code for status of chemical shift data file.

Item Example

 
     PROC  = Processing in progress
     WAIT  = Awaiting author approval
     REL   = Release
     HOLD  = On hold until yyyy-mm-dd
     HPUB  = On hold until publication
     OBS   = Entry has been obsoleted and replaced by another entry
     WDRN  = Entry has been withdrawn by depositor

Data Type

Data type code
code
Data type detail
code item types/single words ...
Primitive data type code
char
Regular expression
[][_,.;:"&<>()/\{}'`~!@#$%A-Za-z0-9*|+-]*

Controlled Vocabulary

Allowed Value Details
AUTH Processed, waiting for author review and approval
HOLD On hold until yyyy-mm-dd
HPUB On hold until publication
OBS Entry has been obsoleted and replaced by another entry
POLC Waiting for a policy decision
PROC Processing in progress
REL Released
REPL Author sent new coordinates
RMVD Entry has been removed
WAIT Processing started, waiting for author input to continue processing
WDRN Entry has been withdrawn

Controlled Vocabulary at Deposition

Allowed Value Details
AUTH Processed, waiting for author review and approval
HOLD On hold until yyyy-mm-dd
HPUB On hold until publication
OBS Entry has been obsoleted and replaced by another entry
POLC Waiting for a policy decision
PROC Processing in progress
REL Released
REPL Author sent new coordinates
RMVD Entry has been removed
WAIT Processing started, waiting for author input to continue processing
WDRN Entry has been withdrawn

Aliases

Alias Item Name Dictionary Name Dictionary Version
_ndb_database_status.status_code_cs cif_rcsb.dic 1.1