Data Item _pdbx_database_status.status_code

General

Item name
_pdbx_database_status.status_code
Category name
pdbx_database_status
Attribute name
status_code
Required in PDB entries
yes
Used in current PDB entries
Yes, in about 100.0 % of entries

Item Description

Code for status of file.
 REL
 HPUB

Data Type

Data type code
code
Data type detail
code item types/single words ...
Primitive data type code
char
Regular expression
[][_,.;:"&<>()/\{}'`~!@#$%A-Za-z0-9*|+-]*

Controlled Vocabulary

Allowed Value Details
AUCO Author corrections pending review
AUTH Processed, waiting for author review and approval
BIB Deprecated code
DEL Deprecated code
HOLD On hold until yyyy-mm-dd
HPUB On hold until publication
OBS Entry has been obsoleted and replaced by another entry
POLC Processing, waiting for a policy decision
PROC To be processed
REFI Re-refined entry
REL Released
REPL Author sent new coordinates to be incorporated
REV Deprecated code
RMVD Entry has been removed
TRSF Entry transferred to another data repository
UPD Deprecated code
WAIT Processing started, waiting for author input to continue processing
WDRN Deposition has been withdrawn

Controlled Vocabulary at Deposition

Allowed Value Details
AUTH .
HOLD .
HPUB .
OBS .
POLC .
PROC .
REFI .
REL .
REPL .
RMVD .
WAIT .
WDRN .

Aliases

Alias Item Name Dictionary Name Dictionary Version
_ndb_database_status.status_code cif_rcsb.dic 1.1